Tour de Romandie 2014

Coureurs

Liste provisoire des coureurs



AG2R La Mondiale


BAKELATS Jan
(BEL)
BARDET Romain
(FRA)
BERARD Julien
(FRA)
BETANCUR Carlos
(COL)
CHEREL Mikael
(FRA)
GASTAUER Ben
(LUX)
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
(FRA)
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
(FRA)

Astana Pro Team


FUGLSANG Jakob
(DAN)
GRIVKO Andriy
(UKR)
KAMYSHEV Arman
(KAZ)
NIBALI Vincenzo
(ITA)
SCARPONI Michele
(ITA)
TAARAMAE Rein
(EST)
WESTRA Lieuwe
(NED)
ZEITS Andrey
(KAZ)

BMC Racing Team


ATAPUMA Darwin
(COL)
CARUSO Damiano
(ITA)
DE MARCHI Alessandro
(ITA)
DENNIS Rohan
(AUS)
FLAKEMORE Campbell
(AUS)
KUENG Stefan
(SUI)
MOINARD Amael
(FRA)
WYSS Danilo
(SUI)

Etixx - Quick Step


ALAPHILIPPE Julian
(FRA)
BOUET Maxim
(FRA)
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
(ITA)
DE LA CRUZ David
(ESP)
MARTIN Tony
(GER)
MEERSMAN Gianni
(BEL)
SERRY Peter
(BEL)
URAN URAN Rigoberto
(COL)

FDJ. FR


GENIEZ Alexandre
(FRA)
MORABITO Steve
(SUI)
MOUREY Francis
(FRA)
PINEAU Franck
(FRA)
PINOT Thibaut
(FRA)
ROY Jeremy
(FRA)
VAUGRENARD Benoît
(FRA)
VICHOT Arthur
(FRA)

IAM Cycling


BRAENDLE Matthias
(AUT)
CLEMENT Stef
(NED)
FRANK Mathias
(SUI)
FUMEAUX Jonathan
(SUI)
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
(SUI)
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlison
(COL)
WARBASSE Lawrence
(USA)
WYSS Marcel
(SUI)

Lampre-Merida


FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
(POR)
GRMAY TSGABU Gebremaryam
(ETH)
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
(POL)
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
(ESP)
POZZATO Filippo
(ITA)
SERPA PEREZ Josè Rodolfo
(COL)
ULISSI Diego
(ITA)
VALLS FERRI Rafael
(ESP)

Lotto Soudal


ARMEE Sander
(BEL)
BROECKX Stig
(BEL)
DE CLERCQ Bart
(BEL)
DOCKX Gert
(BEL)
HENDERSON Greg
(NZL)
MONFORT Maxime
(BEL)
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
(BEL)
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
(BEL)

Movistar Team


AMADOR Andrey
(CRC)
ANACONA Winner
(COL)
CAPECCHI Eros
(ITA)
GADRET John
(FRA)
HERRADA José
(ESP)
MORENO Javier
(ESP)
QUINTANA Nairo
(COL)
SUTHERLAND Rory
(USA)

Orica GreenEdge


ALBASINI Michael
(SUI)
BEWLEY Samuel
(NZL)
GERRANS Simon
(DEN)
HEPGURN Michael
(AUS)
LANCASTER Brett
(AUS)
SANTAROMITA Ivan
(ITA)
TUFT Svein
(CAN)
YATES Simon
(GBR)

Team Cannondale Garmin


ACEVEDO Janier
(COL)
BETTIOL Alberto
(ITA)
CARDOSO André
(CAN)
DANIELSON Tom
(USA)
HAAAS Nathan
(AUS)
HESJEDAL Ryder
(CAN)
MARANGONI Alan
(ITA)
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
(LTU)

Team Europcar


ARASHIRO Yukiya
(JPN)
COUSIN Jérôme
(FRA)
GUILLEMOIS Romain
(FRA)
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
(FRA)
MEDEREL Maxime
(FRA)
QUEMENEUR Perrig
(FRA)
SICARD Romain
(FRA)
TULIK Angelo
(FRA)

Team Giant - Alpecin


FRÖHLINGER Johannes
(GER)
HAGA Chad
(USA)
HUPOND Thierry
(FRA)
JI Cheng
(CHN)
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
(SWE)
MEZGEC Luka
(SLO)
PREIDLER Georg
(AUT)
VEELERS Tom
(NED)

Team Katusha


BELKOV Maxim
(RUS)
CHERNETCKII Sergey
(RUS)
KOCHETKOV Pavel
(RUS)
SILIN Egor
(RUS)
SPILAK Simon
(SLO)
TROFIMOV Iurii
(RUS)
VOROBYEV Anton
(RUS)
ZAKARIN Ilnur
(RUS)

Team Lotto NL-Jumbo


BULGAC Brian
(NED)
DE WEERT Kevin
(NED)
FLENS Rick
(NED)
GESINK Robert
(NED)
TEN DAM Laurens
(NED)
TJALLINGII Maarten
(NED)
VAN ASBROECK Tom
(BEL)
VAN EMDEN Jos
(NED)

Team Sky


FROOME Christopher
(GBR)
KENNAUGH Pete
(GBR)
POELS Wouter
(NED)
ROCHE Nicolas
(IRL)
ROWE Luke
(GBR)
STANNARD Ian
(GBR)
THOMAS Geraint
(GBR)
VIVIANI Elia
(ITA)

Tinkoff-Saxo


BOARO Manuelle
(ITA)
KISERLOVSKI Robert
(CRO)
MAJKA Rafal
(POL)
PIRES Bruno
(POR)
POLJANSKI Pawel
(POL)
ROVNY Ivan
(RUS)
SORENSEN Chris Anker
(DEN)
ZAUGG Oliver
(SUI)

Trek Factory Racing


ALAFACI Eugenio
(ITA)
BEPPU Fumiyuki
(JPN)
BUSCHE Matthew
(USA)
COLEDAN Marco
(ITA)
NIZZOLO Giacomo
(ITA)
SILVESTRE Fabio
(POR)
VANDEWALLE Kristof
(BEL)
ZOIDL Riccardo
(AUS)